1. Skip to Menu
  2. Skip to Content
  3. Skip to Footer>

LEGAL NOTICE

Legal Notice


1. INFORMATION ABOUT THE COMPANY

In compliance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the following data are reported:

  • Cytognos, S.L., con CIF B-37319225 y with address in Salamanca, Polígono Industrial La Serna, Nave 9, Santa Marta de Tormes 37900. Phone number 923 125 067, E-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
  • Registered in the Commercial Registry of Salamanca Libro 158, folio 12, hoja SA-5070

 2. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

This website and its contents, images, text and data, are property of the Company, as well as the source code, design and navigation structure. All this material is protected by the legislation of the intellectual property and its misuse can be subject to sanctions, including criminal penalties.

The consult or downloading content from the site or any software does not imply the transfer of any intellectual or industrial property rights over them.

Displaying, printing and partial downloading, copy, modification etc. of the content of the website is not authorized unless it is indicated.

3. PRIVACY STATEMENT

In Cytognos we regard your privacy as important and the details that we collect from you, if you have chosen to provide them to us, is to enable us to attend your enquiries, send you information about products and services, perform commercial transactions or register in recruitment processes. Please view our Privacy Policy for further information on our policy.

In accordance with the organic law 15 / 1999, 13 December, of protection of Personal data (LOPD), Royal Decree 1720/2007 and Regulation UE 2016/679 and other regulations in force, the personal data supplied by users will be treated with the appropriate degree of protection, in accordance with current applicable regulations and taking the necessary security measures to prevent their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access by third parties.

Cytognos will not disclose, communicate or share personal data without consent of the user. In any case, personal data will not be transferred in benefit of a third-party without prior consent of the user. Personal data will not be used with a different purpose than the one that was collected for and will be cancelled when that purpose is done. User can access the website without proportioning any personal data.

Users can exercise their rights of opposition, access, rectification, cancellation and portability of their data in the manner provided by current data protection legislation; written letter to Cytognos S.L (Polígono Industrial La Serna, Nave 9, Santa Marta de Tormes 37900, Salamanca) or sending an email to This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it .

4. LINKS

This website offers a selection of links, directly or not, to resources or other third-party websites.
The presence of these Links is mainly informative, not constituting any invitation or offer to purchase the products or services included in third-party links. Cytognos is not responsible for the content, information or services offered in these third-party websites.

5. COOKIES USE

Cytognos may use "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are linked to an anonym USER and his computer, and do not provide references allowing to deduct USERS personal data. USERS can configurate their browsers in order to notify and refuse installation of cookies sent by Cytognos, S.L, without disturbing User’s access to the website contents.

6. CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE WEBSITE

Users access the website on their own responsibility.

The content of the website is done for commercial purposes, information about the services and products of Cytognos S.L. The website must be used according to the laws of Spain, this legal advice and any other advices, services conditions or requirements.

Cytognos is not responsible for the failures that occur in communications and does not guarantee availability and continuity of the webpage and services. Due to this, the Company does not guarantee that users may not experience interruptions or errors when accessing the website or its contents. The Company will carry out all those tasks to correct the errors, restore communication and update the contents, whenever there are no causes that make it impossible or difficult to execute, and as soon as it becomes aware of the errors, disconnections or lack of update in the contents.

In any case, Cytognos does not assume any responsibility derived from a bad use or the linked content from its website (third party), nor does it guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements that may cause alterations in the computer system (hardware and software), documents or user files, excluding any liability for damages of any kind caused to the user under these circumstances.

Users expressly commit to correctly use Cytognos´s website and exclude any action towards to:

  • Introducing viruses or other elements that may cause alterations in the computer system (hardware and software), documents or user files from Cytognos S.L.
  • Obstructing access to other users to the website and its services by consuming massively informatic resources.
  • Trying to access to email accounts or restricted areas from informatic systems property of Cytognos S.L.

  Cytognos, S.L reserves the right to make, at any time and without notice, changes and updates to the information contained in the website, its configuration as well as the layout and the access conditions without advice.

7. ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Your access and use of this website constitutes your acceptance of these terms and conditions described in the previous sections of this document.

8. LAW AND JURISDICTION

The present terms and conditions are submitted to the laws of Spain. In case of any conflict or dispute that may arise from access or use from this website, Cytognos S.L and user agree to exclusively submit to the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Salamanca, Spain, renouncing to any other general or special jurisdiction that may correspond.

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our Cookie Policy.

I accept cookies from this site.

EU Cookie Directive Module Information